xmlns:og="http://ogp.me/ns#" xml:lang="en" lang="en"> DINAMO SOCCER CLUB, And now we know. After weeks of drama, the 2011...
Free Counter | Diseño Web
 
And now we know. After weeks of drama, the 2011 MLS Cup Playoff matchups are set.
Here they are (home team listed first):
Wild Card
FC Dallas vs. New York Red Bulls – Wed., Oct. 26, 9 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN2)
Colorado Rapids vs. Columbus Crew – Thurs., Oct. 27, 10 p.m. ET (Altitude 2, ONN, TSN2)
Eastern Conference Semifinals
First Leg
FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City – Sat., Oct. 29, 7:30 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN) … OR …
Colorado Rapids / Columbus Crew vs. Sporting Kansas City – Sun., Oct. 30 7 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN2)
Philadelphia Union vs. Houston Dynamo – Sun., Oct. 30, time TBD, (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3)
Second Leg
Sporting Kansas City vs. FC Dallas / Columbus Crew / Colorado Rapids – Wed., Nov. 2, time TBD (FOX Soccer)
Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union – Thurs., Nov 3, 8:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)
Western Conference Semifinals
First Leg
Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders FC – Saturday, Oct. 29, 10 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN2)
Colorado Rapids / Columbus Crew / New York Red Bulls vs. LA Galaxy – Sun., Oct. 30, time TBD (ESPN or ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)
Second Leg
Seattle Sounders FC vs. Real Salt Lake – Wed., Nov. 2, time TBD (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)
LA Galaxy vs. Colorado Rapids / Columbus Crew / New York Red Bulls – Thurs., Nov. 3, 11 p.m. ET (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)
Conference Championships
Hosted by highest remaining seed – Sun., Nov. 6, 5:30 p.m. ET  (FOX Soccer)
Hosted by highest remaining seed – Sun., Nov. 6, time TBD (ESPN or ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)

And now we know. After weeks of drama, the 2011 MLS Cup Playoff matchups are set.

Here they are (home team listed first):

Wild Card

  • FC Dallas vs. New York Red Bulls – Wed., Oct. 26, 9 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN2)
  • Colorado Rapids vs. Columbus Crew – Thurs., Oct. 27, 10 p.m. ET (Altitude 2, ONN, TSN2)

Eastern Conference Semifinals

First Leg

  • FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City – Sat., Oct. 29, 7:30 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN) … OR …
  • Colorado Rapids / Columbus Crew vs. Sporting Kansas City – Sun., Oct. 30 7 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN2)
  • Philadelphia Union vs. Houston Dynamo – Sun., Oct. 30, time TBD, (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3)

Second Leg

  • Sporting Kansas City vs. FC Dallas / Columbus Crew / Colorado Rapids – Wed., Nov. 2, time TBD (FOX Soccer)
  • Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union – Thurs., Nov 3, 8:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)

Western Conference Semifinals

First Leg

  • Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders FC – Saturday, Oct. 29, 10 p.m. ET (FOX Soccer, TSN2)
  • Colorado Rapids / Columbus Crew / New York Red Bulls vs. LA Galaxy – Sun., Oct. 30, time TBD (ESPN or ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)

Second Leg

  • Seattle Sounders FC vs. Real Salt Lake – Wed., Nov. 2, time TBD (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)
  • LA Galaxy vs. Colorado Rapids / Columbus Crew / New York Red Bulls – Thurs., Nov. 3, 11 p.m. ET (ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)

Conference Championships

  • Hosted by highest remaining seed – Sun., Nov. 6, 5:30 p.m. ET  (FOX Soccer)
  • Hosted by highest remaining seed – Sun., Nov. 6, time TBD (ESPN or ESPN2, Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2)